CIRCUS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CONTEST – “CIRKO ZIBURIAI - 2014”
(Circus LIGHTING-2014)
It was attended by 10 teams of amateur circus in seven countries - 
children and young people under 19 years

22 – 23st November

 

THE BEST CIRCUS COLLECTIVE

   (I prize 250 euro ) Circus collective „ARENA“ – Zarechny, Russia
(II prize 150 euro ) Circus collective „SYPSENA“ Sakiai, Lithuania
(II prize 150 euro ) Circus collective „ALLE AP“ – Kiev, Ukraine
(III prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „SPUTNIK“ Pavlovskiy Posad, Russia

PRIZES OF DIFFERENT GENRES
1.  Plastic genre
I -  „ARENA“ Russia (SHAKIROVA VALERIYA, GULIAEVA EKATERINA, SHIF IRINA,               SAVINTSEVA ELENA)
II – „ALLE - AP“ Ukraine (DZIUBA VIKTORIIA)
III – „VIVAT“ Latvia (DARJA SAKALOVA, ALONA TERZJANE)

2.    Acrobatic genre
I – „SYPSENA“ Lithuania (JULIUS KELERTAS,  JURAS PRATUSEVICIUS)
II -  „ALLE-AP“ Ukraine (GOZAK YAROSLAV, CHERNETSKA ANASTASIIA)
III – „SYPSENA“ Lithuania (GABIJA CESNAVICIUTE, SANDRA BENDORIUTE, KAROLINA  ISGANAITYTE, KRISTINA GAIZAUSKAITE, GABIJA PRANSKAITYTE, AGNE PALUBINSKAITE)

3.    Air gymnastics genre 6-14
I –  „ARENA“ Russia (BAZGANOVA KAMILLA)
II – „ALLE - AP“ Ukraine (SOROKINA GLAFIRA, KRYVOGUBENKO VLADYSLAVA)
III – „ARENA“ Russia (RECHALOVA TATIANA)

4.    Air gymnastics genre 14-19
I –  „SCUOLA DI CIRKO GOLOVKOVA“ Switzerland (DELIA ZOLLINGER, ALICE HILPISH,  ROBERTA BETTOSINI)
II –  „SPUTNIK“ Russia (RZAEVA MERIAM)
II -  „SCUOLA DI CIRKO GOLOVKOVA“ Switzerland (DELIA ZOLLINGER)
III - „SPUTNIK“ Russia (BOLOGOVA ALEXANDRA)
III - „ROVESNIK NA NEVIE“ Russia (REZNICENKO ULIZAVETA)

5.    Equilibristic genre
I – „ARENA“ Russia (RUSHENTCEV GRIGORII,  RUSHETCEV VIICTOR,  GULIAEVA EKATERINA)
III – „FEERIJA“ Belarus (Equilibrists on Unicycle „Kan-Kan“)

6.    Original genre
I – „DZŪKIJA“ Lithuania (KASPARAS BUJANAUSKAS)
II – „SYPSENA“ Lithuania (ACROBAT WITH SKIPPING-ROPE)
III -  „JAUNIBA“  Latvia (TUBAKINA KARINA)
III -  „SPUTNIK“ Russia (ACROBAT WITH SKIPPING-ROPE)

ADDITIONAL PRIZES

1.    
Prize for artistry
SEMENOVA KARALINA („SPUTNIK“ Russia)

2.    Prize for acting debut
AGNE PALUBINSKAITE („SYPSENA“ Lithuania)
                                                                                                                                   
3.    For loyalty circus genre
ROSVITA DISKEVICIUTE („DZŪKIJA“ Lithuania)

4.    For originality
KARAVASAVA SVIATLANA („FEERIJA“ Belarus)
 IVANETS ALINA („ALLE - AP“ Ukraine)
 PROKOFEVA LYZA („JAUNIBA“ Latvia)

5.    Special prize of judges (Director of national M. Rumiancev circus school - Valentina Savina)
Circus teams „ALLE - AP“ Ukraine

6.    Special prize of judges (international circus schools association vice-president, Valentina Kolesnicenko)
JURAS PRATUSEVICIUS (“Sypsena“ Lithuania)
 AGNE PALUBINSKAITE (“Sypsena“ Lithuania)

7.    President of Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, Professor, Ph.D. in Art History,Honored Art worker of Ukraine - Vladyslav Kornienko
Circus teams „ARENA“ Russia
Merit for the circus arts Itanai ir Raimondui Januseviciams (“Sypsena“ Lithuania)