Circus festival Lithuania

Next festival November 25 – 27 2022

CIRCUS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CONTEST – “CIRKO ZIBURIAI   2016”
(Circus LIGHTING   2016)
26 – 27 st November
It was attended by 11 teams of amateur circus in seven countries –
Children and young people under 19 years

THE BEST CIRCUS COLLECTIVE
(I prize 300 euro ) Circus collective  SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA – Sakiai, Lithuania
(II prize 200 euro ) Circus collective  „ALLE AP“ – Kiev,  Ukraine
(III prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „FEERIJA“ , Orsa , Belarus
(III prize 100 euro ) Circus collective  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“  Maskva, Russia

PRIZES OF DIFFERENT GENRES

1.  Plastic genre  6-14
I  –  „ FEERIJA“ Belarus (SUDNIKAVA KATSIARYNA)
II  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania (KRISTINA BUJANAUSKAITĖ)
III  – „FANTAZIORY“ Belarus  (KHMIALKOVA NIKA)

2. Acrobatic genre 6 -14
I  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania  (AUSTEJA CEBERAKAITE, KRISTINA BUJANAUSKAITE, LAURA TRUNCAITE, GABIJA GLIEBUTE)
II  – „FEERIJA“ Belarus  (MAROZAVA VALERYIA, MIATSELSKAYA DARYA,  RAKOUSKAYA KATSIARYNA)

3. Acrobatic genre 15-19
I – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA Lithuania  ( „AKROBATAI SU SOKDYNEMIS“)
I  –  „ALLE – AP“ Ukraine (HOZAK YAROSLAV, DZIUBA VIKTORIIA)

4. Air gymnastics genre 6-14
I  – „GRACIJA“  Russia (VERA DUDINA)
II  – „ROVIESNIK NA NEVIE“  Russia (AGNESSA MAMONTOVA)
III  –  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“ Russia (KARALINA SEMENOVA)

 5. Air gymnastics genre 15 – 19
II  – „ALLE – AP“  Ukraine (VLADYSLAVA  KRYVOHUBENKO)
III  –  „SCUOLA DI CIRCO GOLOVKOVA”  Switzerland  (ALINE BRAUN)

6. Air  acrobatic 6- 14
I  – „GRACIJA“  – Russia (VERONIKA VOLKOVA)
II  – „FANTAZIORY“ Belarus  (KURCHANKOVA KSENIYA, KHMIALKOVA NIKA)
II  – „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“ Russia  (VERONIKA TITOVA)
III   – „SCUOLA DI CIRCO GOLOVKOVA” Switzerland  (ARIANE BRAUN, JOELLE  BERNARDONI)

7. Air  acrobatic 15-19
II  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania   (AGNE PALUBINSKAITE, AUGUSTE ISGANAITYTE)
III  – „DZUKIJA“ Lithuania  (RUGILE PETRUSEVIČIUTE)

8. Equilibristic  genre 6-14
I  – „ALLE – AP“  Ukraine (DZIUBA VIKTORIIA)
II   – „ROVIESNIK NA NEVIE“  Russia  (AKIMOVA VIKTORIIA, PROKOPENKO KSENIIA)
III  – „FEERIJA“  Belarus  (ARTSIOM ZHAUNENKA)

9. Equilibristic genre 15- 19 
I  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania  (JURAS PRATUSEVICIUS)
I  –  „GRACIJA“ Russia (IVANOVA  OLESIA, MAKAROVA POLINA, KARIMOVA KARINA, NIKITINA DARIA)
III  –  „JAUNIBA“  Latvia  (KSENIJA BUSLOVSKA, MARJANA TEREŅINA, ANASTASIJA BARANCUKA,  DANIELA GORDEJA)

10.  Original genre 6-14 
I  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania  (EMILIJA PRANSKAITYTE,EIMANTE PRANSKAITYTE,  KAMILE DAUGELAITE,  RUGILE DAUGELAITE)
II  – „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“  Russia (STEPHAN SHEVEYKO)
III  –  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“   Russia (LIASKINA EKATERINA)

11.  Original genre  15- 19 
I  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania  (KASPARAS BUJANAUSKAS)
II  –„GRACIJA“  Russia  (IRINA NOVIKOVA)
III  – „FANTAZIORY“  Belarus,  (DARYA BASHKOVA)

CIRCUS FESTIVAL LITHUANIA

The circus is designed to give you wonderful moments

CONTACTS:

Director of festival:
Raimondas Janusevicius
Mob. +370 620 99635
e-mail: info@circusfestival.lt
P. Vaicaicio st. 14, Sakiai 71113, Lithuania