Circus festival Lithuania

Next festival November 25 – 27 2022

CIRCUS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CONTEST – “CIRKO ZIBURIAI – 2010” 
(Circus LIGHTING-2010)
It was attended by 10 teams of amateur circus in seven countries, 
Children and young people under 18 years
20 – 21st November

NOMINATIONS:

The best circus collective:
(1 prize 250 euro ) Circus collective of Sakiai „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania)
(1 prize 150 euro ) Circus collective „ARGO“ (Ukraine)
(1 prize 100 euro ) Circus collective„FANTAZORY“ (Belarus)
(1 prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „Hopes of XXI century“ (Russia)

PRIZES OF DIFFERENT GENRES

Acrobatic genre:
(1 prize ) Circus collective „DZUKIJA“ (Lithuania) Oksana  Denisova, Karolina Stanionyte, Meda Kamsiukaite, Rosvita Diskeviciute
(2 prize) Circus collective  „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania) Akvile Vaicaityte, Ruta Kiveryte, Erika Januseviciūte, Sandra Bendoriute 
(3 prize) Circus collective „ARGO“ (Ukraine) Komissarenko  Diana,  Dolmakova Olena,  Voloshyna Anastasija, Fokina Iryna, Guriev  Natalia, Isnyik  Maryna, Pupyryeva Kateryna

Equilibristic genre:
(1 prize) Circus collective „CHUDAKY“ (Ukraine)  Khrapeichuk Arsenii
(2 prize ) Circus collective „Norrkopings cirkus & variete”  (Sweden) Elin Andersson  
(3 prize ) Circus collective „DZUKIJA“ (Lithuania) Oksana Denisova

Air gymnastic genre 6 – 16 ae:
(1 prize ) Circus collective „DZUKIJA“ (Lithuania) Karolina Stanionyte
(2 prize) Circus collective „Hopes of XXI century“ (Russia) Klimenteva Viktoriia 
(3 prize) Circus collective „FEERIJA“ (Belarus) Karavasava Sviatlana

Air gymnastic genre 16 – 18 ae:
(1 prize ) Circus collective „Norrkopings cirkus & variete”  (Sweden) Elin Andersson  
(2 prize ) Circus collective „LARBI“ (Switzerland) Pauline Roquier
(3 prize) Circus collective „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania) Iveta Danieliute

Original genre:
(1 prize ) Circus collective „JAUNIBA“ (Latvia) Diana Nikuliceva 
(2 prize) Circus collective  „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania) Sandra Bendoriute, Gabija Cesnauskaite, Kristina Gaizauskaite, Karolina Isganaityte
(3 prize) Circus collective „FEERIJA“ (Belarus) Liavonava Volha  

The plastic genre:
(1 prize) Circus collective „CHUDAKY“ (Ukraine)  Zhuk Olena
(2 prize) Circus collective „Hopes of XXI century“ (Russia) Savina Anastasia  
(3 prize) Circus collective „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania) Ruta Kiveryte

Legerdemain genre:
(1 prize ) Circus collective „JAUNIBA“ (Latvia) Vitali Maksimovic
(2 prize ) Circus collective „DZUKIJA“ (Lithuania) Kasparas Bujanauskas
(1 prize) Circus collective „Hopes of XXI century“ (Russia) Koryaykina Liubov   

Prize for artistry: 

Circus collective „FANTAZORY“ (Belarus) Likhachova Viktoryia, Dzianisava Natallia  

Additional prizes:

Special prize of judges (constitutor – „Baltijos cirkas“)
Circus collective „SYPSENA“ (Lithuania) Juras Pratusevicius
Circus collective „JAUNIBA“ (Latvia) Vitali Maksimovic
Circus collective „DZUKIJA“ (Lithuania) Domantas Bernatavicius               

Special prize of judges (constitutor – circus „Wictoria“)
Circus collective„LARBI“ (Switzerland) Mélanie Pauli
Circus collective „FEERIJA“ (Belarus) Serykau Yauheni, Sharhayeu Andrei, Paskin Uladzislau, Karavasava Sviatlana, Znauhenka Artsiom

Special prize of judges (constitutor – UAB „Audrokesta“)
Circus collective „FEERIJA“ (Belarus)) Znauhenka Artsiom 
Circus collective „FANTAZORY“ (Belarus) Prudnikava Veranika

Special prize of judges (constitutor – AVON)
Circus collective „FEERIJA“ (Belarus) Klimovich Aliona  
Circus collective „Hopes of XXI century“ (Russia) Dosuzneva Alexandera  
Circus collective „JAUNIBA“ (Latvia) Diana Nikuliceva
Circus collective „Norrkopings cirkus & variete”  (Sweden) Elin Andersso

CIRCUS FESTIVAL LITHUANIA

The circus is designed to give you wonderful moments

CONTACTS:

Director of festival:
Raimondas Janusevicius
Mob. +370 620 99635
e-mail: info@circusfestival.lt
P. Vaicaicio st. 14, Sakiai 71113, Lithuania