Circus festival Lithuania

Next festival November 25 – 27 2022

CIRCUS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CONTEST – “CIRKO ZIBURIAI – 2012” 
(Circus LIGHTING-2012)
It was attended by 10 teams of amateur circus in seven countries, 
Children and young people under 18 years
24 – 25st November

THE BEST CIRCUS COLLECTIVE

(1 prize 250 euro ) Circus collective „GRACIJA“  Perm, Russia

 

(2 prize 150 euro ) Circus collective „SYPSENA“ Sakiai, Lithuania

 

(3 prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „SPUTNIK“ Pavlovskiy Posad, Russia

 

(3 prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „FEERIJA“ Orsha, Belarus

PRIZES OF DIFFERENT GENRES

 Air gymnastics genre 7-14
I – “FEERIJA” (Belarus) ARTSIOM ZHAUNENKA, MAROZAVA VALERIJA
II – “SPUTNIK” (Russia) RZAEVA MERIAM
III – ”ALLE AP”(Ukraine) SOROKINA GLAFIRA

 Air gymnastics genre 15-18
I – “SPUTNIK” (Russia) BOLOGOVA ALEXANDRA
II – “ DZŪKIJA” (Lithuania) KAROLINA STANIONYTĖ
III – “DZŪKIJA” (Lithuania) ROSVITA DIŠKEVIČIŪTĖ

 Plastic genre
I – “GRACIJA” (Russia) ISTOMINA  IULIIA, ISTOMINA  ANASTASIIA, SUDAKOVA  ALEKSANDRA, KOREPANOVA  ELENA, MAKAROVA  POLINA,  IURLOVA  SOFIA
II – “CONFETTI”  (Germany) CHRISTIN SCHÄFER,  CHRISTIN BAGLAJ,  VICTORIA KONONJUK,  OLGA NASYROV,  LAURA SCHELL,  SWETLANA KONONJUK
III – “FEERIJA“ (Belarus)  GESHELEVA ALEKSANDRA,   GRISHANOVA JANA, LEVANOVA OLGA, SIROSH KATSIRINA.

 Acrobatic genre
I – “ŠYPSENA” (Lithuania)  ACROBAT WITH SKIPPING-ROPE
II – “ALLE AP” (Ukraine) SOLONENKO MARIIA
III – “ALLE AP”(Ukraine) DOROSHUK ANASTASIYA , KRYVOGUBENKO VLADYSLAVA, SOLONENKO MARIIA

 Juggling a solo genre
I – “DZŪKIJA” (Lithuania) KASPARAS BUJANAUSKAS

III – “FANTAZIORY ” (Belarus) PRUDNIKAVA VERANIKA

 Juggling genre
I – “GRACIJA” (Russia) IURLOVA  SOFIA, KARIMOVA  KARINA, IVANOVA  MAIIA
II – „FEERIJA” (Belarus) LEVANOVA  OLGA, MICHALKOVICH  ULADIZISLAVA, IVANTSOV  ILJA
III – “GRACIJA” (Russia) SUDAKOVA  ALEKSANDRA, KOREPANOVA  ELENA, ABRAMOVA  MARIIA, PROKUDINA  ANASTASIIA

 Equilibristic genre
I – “ŠYPSENA” (Lithuania) JURAS  PRATUSEVIČIUS
II – FANTAZIORY ” (Belarus) BASHKOVA  DARYA
III – „CIRKA  ZVAIGŽNU FABRIKA“ (Latvia) OKSANA  DEPERE,  MILANA  ŠIŠKOVIČA

 Original genre
I – “GRACIJA” (Russia) ABRAMOVA  MARIA  (Antipod)

III – „CIRKA  ZVAIGŽNU FABRIKA“ (Latvia) VADIMS LUKJANČUKS, NADEŽDA LEVIT (Hula-Hop)

 Debut
II – FANTAZIORY ” (Belarus) IVANOVA  KATSIARYNA
III – “ŠYPSENA” (Lithuania) JULIUS  KELERTAS, AGNĖ PALUBINSKAITĖ

 ADDITIONAL PRIZES

Variety of genres
“ALLE AP” (Ukraine) team

Prize for artistry
“SPUTNIK” (Russia) BOZUNOVA  ELIZAVETA
                                                                                                                                  
 Special prize of judges (ZM-group „Star Shools“ founder, eurovision dance winner – Saulius Skambinas)
 “ŠYPSENSA” (Lithuania) SANDRA  STASIŪNAITYTĖ
“FANTAZIORY” (Belarus) SANDRA  STASIŪNAITYTĖ

 Special prize of judges (Director of national M. Rumiancev circus school – Valentina Savina)
“ŠYPSENA” (Lithuania) JURAS PRATUSEVIČIUS
Project “Cirkas žiburiai” chief RAIMONDAS JANUŠEVIČIUS

Special prize of judges (international circus schools association vice-president, Valentina Kolesnicenko)
Circus Studio “ŠYPSENA” leaders ITANA AND RAIMONDAS JANUŠEVIČIAI
Fork Cultural Center Director IRENA DRAZDAUSKIENĖ
Circus Studio „CIRKA  ZVAIGŽNU FABRIKA“  team

Special prize of judges (constitutor – circus „Wictoria“ Lezcek Kosiol)
 “ŠYPSENA” (Lithuania) RŪTA KIVERYTĖ
“ALLE AP” (Ukraine) GLAFIRA  SOROKINA

CIRCUS FESTIVAL LITHUANIA

The circus is designed to give you wonderful moments

CONTACTS:

Director of festival:
Raimondas Janusevicius
Mob. +370 620 99635
e-mail: info@circusfestival.lt
P. Vaicaicio st. 14, Sakiai 71113, Lithuania